Menu
Home Page Diocese of Norwich Education and Acadamies Trust

School Team

Headteacher

Headteacher 1 Mr Dan Pickard

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Mrs K McCartney - Deputy Inclusion & safeguarding
Senior Leadership Team 2 Miss J Walker- Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 3 Miss K Boyle- Maths Lead and UKS2 Lead
Senior Leadership Team 4 Mr S Taylor - Phase Leader LKS2
Senior Leadership Team 5 Mrs L Fleet - EYFS Lead
Senior Leadership Team 6 Mr H Armes - School Business Manager

Early Years

Early Years 1 Mrs K Call- Nursery (Sapling)
Early Years 2 Mrs S Runswick-Hill- Ash class
Early Years 3 Mrs L Fleet- Oak class

Year 1

Year 1 1 Miss R Ward- Silverbirch class

Year 2

Year 2 1 Miss A Riches Mulberry class
Year 2 2 Miss .Perkins - Maple class

Year 3

Year 3 1 Miss A Ryan - Beech class
Year 3 2 Mr S Taylor - Rowan class

Year 4

Year 4  1 Mrs T Massawe - Yew class
Year 4  2 Mr N Phillips- Cedar class

Year 5

Year 5 1 Mrs M Batty - Hazel class
Year 5 2 Miss K Boyle - Elder class

Year 6

Year 6 1 Miss R Laws (Pine)
Year 6 2 Mrs T Glennon - Willow class

 

Pixl Intervention

Mr M Taylor

Miss V Warnes

Mrs J Pepper

 

PE

Mrs B Porter

 

Teaching Support

 

                                                                        Early Years                                                                           

Mrs L Jull

Mrs J Bailey

Mrs S Rayner

Mrs K Richings

Mrs R Avis

Mrs L Catchpole

 

 

Key stage one 

Miss L Raven

Mrs B Rogers

Mrs D McArdle

Mrs Lorraine Pask

Mr R O'Connor

Mrs K Sole

Mrs M Welham

Miss H Kersey

 

Key stage two

Mrs F Parkington

Mrs K Lord

Mrs E Fossitt

Mrs A Bogucka-Skowronek

Mrs P Mitchell

Miss K Douthwaite

Mrs D Balugas

 

Learning Support team

Mrs J Every (Learning support co-ordinator)

Mrs S Thompson 

Mrs K Green

Mrs S Baker

Mrs Shirley Conroy (Learning catalyst)

 

Administration

Mrs C Smith (Finance Officer)  

Mrs H Knight (Attendance Officer)

 

Premises Manager

Mr D Pask

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top